Have you heard of Sacha Inchi yet? This exotic seed comes from the forests of Peru, and is being touted as the next great superfood. What makes Sacha Inchi so exciting is its unique combination of Omega 3, 6 and 9 oils. In fact, Sacha Inchi Oil is believed to contain the largest concentration of Omega 3 fatty acids in any plant. This not only makes Sacha Inchi incredibly popular as a health food and supplement, but an awesome beauty ingredient as well.
Sacha Inchi Oil is an excellent conditioner, and can be used to relieve itchy, scaly skin, chronically dry skin, eczema, and psoriasis. Its powerful antioxidant properties make it a perfect choice for anti-aging formulations too. Sacha Inchi Oil can even be helpful for acne-prone skin, as it can help restore moisture balance in irritated or combination skin.
Try using our Organic Sacha Inchi Oil as a powerful additive in facial serums, creams, lotions, or body butters. The oil is light in texture and absorbs easily into the skin, so it can also be used directly as a facial, body, or hair oil.
This post was brought to you by From Nature With Love, offering a huge selection of top quality natural ingredients and supplies for skin care, hair care, soap making, and more!
Save 7% on your qualifying online order with discount code: NBW1217!