A gift from the Amazon, Pracaxi Oil is often used to reduce the appearance of scars. High in Oleic Acid, Pracaxi Oil also makes an excellent conditioner for both skin and hair. It is believed to posess healing properties, and may be helpful in the treatment of rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema. This exciting new ingredient can be used in almost any type of formulation, and can help to increase viscosity in creams and lotions.
This post was brought to you by From Nature With Love, offering a huge selection of top quality natural ingredients and supplies for skin care, hair care, soap making, and more!
Save 7% on your qualifying online order with discount code: NBWB0318!