Moringa Oil has been used for ages in cosmetics, food, and medicine. Its rich antioxidant content makes it incredibly stable, a handy attribute in ancient times, but still helpful today. Smooth, moisturizing Moringa Oil also contains quite a bit of Vitamin A, C, and E, making it a nutritious treat for the skin and hair. Moringa Oil makes an excellent ingredient in cleansers, lotions, soaps, and hair products. It is also a popular ingredient for use in perfumery, as its mild aroma and stable shelf life are a boon to a variety of fragrant formulations.
What kinds of recipes have you used Moringa Oil in? Please share your experiences with this ingredient in the comments below.
This post was brought to you by From Nature With Love, offering a huge selection of top quality natural ingredients and supplies for skin care, hair care, soap making, and more!
Save 7% on your qualifying online order with discount code: NBW0617!