Camelina Oil is an exceptional Carrier Oil. Prized for its potent Essential Fatty Acid content, Camelina is used in a wide range of hair and skin care formulations. It is particularly beneficial to those suffering from psoriasis or eczema, as it is about 10 times higher in linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid than most other Vegetable Oils. This also makes Camelina an ideal ingredient for anti-aging serums, moisturizers, and other formulations. Camelina Oil can help to repair damaged cells, increase elasticity in the skin, and protect hair follicles. To top it all off, Camelina Oil is very stable, boasting an average shelf life of up to two years. We're proud to offer high quality, Virgin Camelina Oil at From Nature With Love. Try using it in body oils, skin serums, hair conditioners, lip balms, or lotions.
How have you used Camelina Oil in your own skin and hair care recipes?
This post was brought to you by From Nature With Love, offering a huge selection of top quality natural ingredients and supplies for skin care, hair care, soap making, and more!
Save 7% on your qualifying online order with discount code: NBWS4277!